Back to Home Page

 

Saturday Vets Team

 

Download

Results and Fixtures (Home in Bold)

Players Registered for Team

 

The Greene King I.P.A. Essex Veterans League - Premier Division

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

17/09/2016

Heath Park

Tony Maslin, Daniel Read

Won

2 - 0

24/09/2016

Little Thurrock Dynamos

Michael Carter, Scott Holding, Tony Maslin

Lost

3 - 5

01/10/2016

Leigh Ramblers

Timothy Cole, Scott Holding, Stephen O'Brien

Won

3 - 2

08/10/2016

West Essex

Stephen O'Brien (2), Daniel Read (3)

Won

5 - 0

29/10/2016 White Notley

Paul Hobbs, Andy Taylor, Russell Williamson (2)

Won 4 - 2
17/12/2016 Parringdon

Scott Holding, Tony Maslin

Won 2 - 1
07/01/2017 Hutton Old Boys

Scott Holding, Tony Maslin (3)

Won 4 - 1
14/01/2017 West Essex

Tony Maslin, Joseph Mulroue, Russell Williamson

Lost 3 - 5
11/02/2017 Parringdon

Kevin Marsden

Lost 1 - 3
25/02/2017 Little Waltham

Scott Holding, Stephen O'Brien

Lost 2 - 7
11/03/2017

Hutton Old Boys

Joseph Mulroue, Stephen O'Brien, Russell Williamson

Lost 3 - 5
18/03/2017 White Notley

Martin Loe, Tony Maslin, Stephen O'Brien, Russell Williamson (2), Own Goal

Won 6 - 1
25/03/2017 Manford Way Awarded to Oppo
01/04/2017 Leigh Ramblers Awarded to Oppo
22/04/2017 Little Waltham

Tony Maslin (2), Russell Williamson

Won 3 - 0
29/04/2017 Heath Park
06/05/2017 Little Thurrock Dynamos
13/05/2017 Manford Way

 

Click for League Fixtures

Click for League Results

Click for League Table

Click for League Matrix

 

The Greene King I.P.A. Essex Veterans League - Premier Division Cup

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

22/10/2016 West Essex (1st Round)

Tony Maslin (2), Martin Loe, Russell Williamson

Won 4 - 2
10/12/2016 Leigh Ramblers (Quarter Final)

Scott Holding, Tony Maslin, Stephen O'Brien (3)

Won 5 - 1
08/04/2017 Little Thurrock Dynamos (Semi Final) Lost 0 - 1

 

Essex County Football Association - Veterans Cup (Full Draw)

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

15/10/2016 Blackmore Royals (1st Round)

Tony Maslin (2), Stephen O'Brien (2), Scott Holding, Martin Loe

Won 6 - 0
05/11/2016 Little Waltham (2nd Round)

Tony Maslin, Stephen O'Brien (2), Danny Sheptuha, Andy Taylor

Won 5 - 1
03/12/2016 Harold Wood Athletic (3rd Round)

Scott Holding, Danny Sheptuha

Won 2 - 1
28/01/2017 West Essex (Quarter Final)

Michael Carter, Tony Maslin, Russell Williamson (2)

Won 4 - 2
18/02/2017 Manford Way (Semi Final)

Michael Carter, Scott Falconer

Won 2 - 1
15/03/2017 Little Thurrock Dynamos (Final)

Scott Holding, Tony Maslin

Lost 2 - 3