Back to Home Page

 

Sunday 1st Team

Download

Results and Fixtures (Home in Bold)

Players Registered for Team

 

Essex Sunday Football Combination - Division Three

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

10/09/2017 Uplands Town

Micah Hamilton, Tre McDonnell (2), Harry Parsons, Aaron Ryan

Won

5 - 2
17/09/2017 Tollgate Tavern

Tolu Babalola (2), Jack Bell (6), Tarrell Jackson (2), Zac Letch, Tre McDonnell (6), Harry Parsons (8)

Won 25 - 2
24/09/2017 FC One Twenty Lost 0 - 1
15/10/2017 Rainham Working Mens Club Reserves

Jack Bell, Tarrell Jackson-Gordon, Harry Parsons

Won 3 - 2
12/11/2017 Recreativo Romford

Tolu Babalola (2), Callum Brazier, Albert Hellen, Tre McDonnell

Won 5 - 0
19/11/2017 Rainham Working Mans Club Reserves

Temi Babalola (2)

Drawn 2 - 2
26/11/2017 West Essex Reserves

Temi Babalola, Tarrell Jackson-Gordon

Drawn 2 - 2
14/01/2018 Hainault Athletic

Temi Babalola, Jack Bell, Harry Parsons

Won 3 - 2
04/02/2018 Tollgate Tavern

Temi Babalola (2), Tolu Babalola (2), Albert Hellen, Zac Letch, Tre McDonnell (2), Harry Parsons

Won 9 - 1

 

Click for League Fixtures

Click for League Results

Click for League Table

Click for League Matrix

 

Essex Sunday Football Combination - Beitler Cup (Full Draw)

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

03/12/2017 Espirit (1st Round) Awarded to Us
25/02/2018 Maiden London (Quarter Final)

James Bransgrove, Callum Brazier

Won 2 - 1
  Uplands Town or Hainualt Athletic (Semi Final)    

 

Essex Sunday Football Combination - McDougall Cup (Full Draw)

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

05/11/2017 West Essex Reserves (1st Round)

Tolu Babalola, Jack Bell, James Bransgrove (2)

Won 4 - 1
25/03/2018 Recreativo Romford (2nd Round)    

 

Essex Sunday Football Combination - Premier Cup (Full Draw)

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

08/10/2017 JG Chingford (1st Round)

Jack Bell, Albert Hellen, Harry Parsons (2)

Won 4 - 2
19/11/2017 Lactico (2nd Round) Awarded to Us
11/03/2018 Rainham WMC (3rd Round)    

 

Essex County Football Association - Junior Trophy

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

01/10/2017 Chelmer Wanderers Reserves (1st Round)

Jack Bell, Callum Brazier, John Mills

Won 3 - 2
22/10/2017 Hillford (2nd Round)

Jack Bell

Lost 1 - 2