Back to Home Page

 

Sunday 2nd Team

 

 

 

Download

Results and Fixtures (Home in Bold)

 

 

Players Registered for Team

 

East London Barking and Dagenham League - Division Two

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

11/09/2016

Jaffna

Joseph Cloake, James Crowe, Max Halcrow (2), Jack Harris

Won

5 - 2

18/09/2016

Claydon Park Rangers

Joseph Mead, Ben Redgrave

Lost

2 - 3

25/09/2016

Saxons

Max Halecrow (3), Jacob Payne, Jamie Rones

Won

5 - 3

02/10/2016

Ainslie

James Crowe, Jazz Heath-Sawyers, Jacob Payne (2), Jamie Rones (2)

Won

6 - 2

09/10/2016

AFC Selwyn

Max Halecrow (4), Jack Harris, Jazz Heath-Sawyers (3), Ben Redgrave (2), Jamie Rones

Won

11 - 2

30/10/2016 Haringey Town

Max Halcrow (5), Own Goal

Won 6 - 3
13/11/2016 Jaffna

Louie Binet, Alfie Evans (2), Max Halcrow, Jamie Rones (2)

Won 6 - 1
20/11/2016 Mabley Mavericks

Own Goal

Lost 1 - 2
04/12/2016 Ainslie

Max Halcrow. Jazz Heath-Sawyers. Joseph Mead, Jacob Payne

Won 4 - 1
11/12/2016 Saxons

Max Halecrow (2), Jacob Payne, Ben Redgrave, Jamie Rones, Dylan Smith

Won 6 - 0
18/12/2016 Brockwell Rovers

Joseph Cloake (2), Alfie Evans (2), Jazz Heath-Sawyers (2), Max Halecrow, Jacob Payne

Won 8 - 0
15/01/2017 Cutty Sark

Max Halecrow, Jamie Rones, Dylan Smith

Won 3 - 2
29/01/2017 Claydon Park Rangers

James Crowe, Max Halecrow (3)

Won 4 - 2
19/03/2017 Haringey Town

Alfie Evans, Max Halecrow, Ben Redgrave

Won 3 - 2
26/03/2017 Brockwell Rovers

Joseph Cloake (3), Alfie Evans, Max Halecrow, Jamie Rones

Won 6 - 4
09/04/2017 AFC Selwyn

Max Halecrow (2), Jacob Payne, Luke Ttoukhousis (2)

Won 5 - 3
16/04/2017 Mabley Mavericks Awarded to Us
23/04/2017 Cutty Sark

Luke Ttoukhousis

Won 1 - 0

 

Click for League Fixtures

Click for League Results

Click for League Table

Click for League Matrix

 

East London Barking and Dagenham League - League Cup

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

23/10/2016 Maynell (1st Round)

Jamie Rones (2), Danny Wheeler

Won 3 - 2
19/02/2017 East Ham D/D (2nd Round)

Max Halcrow

Lost 1 - 3

 

East London Barking and Dagenham League - Division Two Cup (Full Draw)

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

06/11/2016 Jaffna (1st Round)

Max Halcrow, Jacob Payne, Jamie Rones (3)

Won 5 - 1
27/11/2016 Ainslie (Quarter Final)

Max Halcrow, Jamie Rones

Won 2 - 0
02/04/2017 Claydon Park Rangers (Semi Final)

Alfie Evans

Won 2 - 2

(4 - 2 Pens)

06/05/2017 AFC Selwyn (Kick off 7pm)    

 

East London Barking and Dagenham League - Supplementary Cup - Group A

 

Date

Opponents

Result

Score

12/02/2017 Stratford Juniors

Alfie Evans, Max Halecrow, Jack Harris, Jacob Payne (2), Jamie Rones

Won 6 - 3
05/03/2017 Lord Nelson

Joseph Cloake, Alfie Evans, Max Halecrow, Jamie Rones

Drawn 4 - 4
12/03/2017 FC Leytonstone

Max Halcrow (2)

Lost 2 - 4